English (Social Services and Social Work; Federal Administration)
drop-a-tot program
CONT: Temporary care (incudes) school-age program (before and after school hours, lunch, pedagogical development days, school and statutory holidays), parent relief programs, drop-a-tot programs, drop-in centres....
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Administration fédérale)
programme pour bambin
CONT: (Les) services de garde temporaire (comprennent les) programmes pour enfants d'âge scolaire (périodes avant et après les heures de classe, déjeuner, demi-journées, journées pédagogiques, congés scolaires et statutaires), programmes d'assistance aux parents, programmes pour bambins, centre de consultation, [...]
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.