English (Fabric Nomenclature)
bamboo fabric [correct]
DEF: … a natural textile made from the pulp of the bamboo grass.
CONT: Bamboo fabric has been growing in popularity because it has many unique properties and is more sustainable than most textile fibers.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu de bambou [correct, nom masculin]