English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Tonkin bamboo [correct]; Tonkin cane [correct]; tea stick bamboo [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bambou du Tonkin [correct, nom masculin]; canne du Tonkin [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.