English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Bamfield horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Mycalidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge de Bamfield [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Mycalidae.