English (Pastries; Restaurant Menus)
banana cream [correct]
CONT: Gingerbread pancakes with banana cream.
French (Pâtisserie; Menus (Restauration))
crème de banane [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Repostería; Menú (Restaurantes))
crema de plátano [correct, nom féminin]