English (Plant Diseases)
banana fruit freckle
OBS: freckle: a superficial spot on the skin of fruits...
French (Maladies des plantes)
moucheture noire à la banane [nom féminin]
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
peca de la fruta [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Agente causal: Guignardia musae Racib.