English (Intelligence (Military); Combined Forces (Military))
allied military intelligence battalion [correct, OTAN]; AMIB [correct, OTAN]
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Interarmées)
bataillon interallié du renseignement militaire [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]; AMIB [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]