English (Botany)
English daisy [correct]; European daisy
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: English daisy: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
pâquerette vivace [correct, nom féminin]; pâquerette [nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: pâquerette vivace : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).