English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
benzamorf [correct, normalisé]; morpholinium 4-dodecylbenzenesulfonate [correct, voir observation]
OBS: morpholinium 4-dodecylbenzenesulfonate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: benzamorf: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H39NO4S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
benzamorphe [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; dodécyl-4 benzènesulfonate de morpholinium [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: benzamorphe : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C22H39NO4S