English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium benzenesulfonate [correct]; ammonium sulfonate [à éviter]
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H5SO3NH4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
benzènesulfonate d’ammonium [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H5SO3NH4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
sulfonato de amonio [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química : C6H5SO3NH4