English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
3,3'-sulfanediyldipropanenitrile [correct]; ß,ß'-thiodipropionitrile [à éviter]; ß,ß-thiodipropionitrile [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of white crystals or of a light yellow liquid which is used as a preservative, a selective solvent and in chromatography.
OBS: Chemical formula: S(CH2CH2CN)2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
3,3’-sulfanediyldipropanenitrile [correct, nom masculin]; ß,ß’-thiodipropionitrile [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : S(CH2CH2CN)2