English (Concrete Construction; Structural Framework)
reinforced concrete beam [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: reinforced concrete beam: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Bétonnage; Charpentes)
poutre en béton armé [nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: poutre en béton armé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).