English (Environmental Economics; Genetics)
framework for safety in biotechnology [correct]
DEF: Prerequisite for adequate risk assessment and risk management (be it in the form of guidelines or in the form of regulations).
French (Économie environnementale; Génétique)
instrument cadre pour la sécurité en biotechnologie [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Genética)
instrumento marco sobre seguridad en la biotecnología [nom masculin]