English (Orbital Stations; Research Experiments in Space)
biotechnology refrigerator [correct, uniformisé]; BTR [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: The biotechnology refrigerator (BTR) [supports] the BCSS [Biotechnology Cellular Operations Support System].
OBS: biotechnology refrigerator; BTR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales; Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
réfrigérateur pour matériel de biotechnologie [proposition, nom masculin, uniformisé]; BTR [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: réfrigérateur pour matériel de biotechnologie; BTR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).