English (Patents (Law); Biotechnology)
biotechnology invention [correct]
OBS: biotechnology invention: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Biotechnologie)
invention biotechnologique [nom féminin]
OBS: invention biotechnologique : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.