English (CBRNE Weapons)
bioterrorism agent [correct]
CONT: All of the viral hemorrhagic fever (VHF) viruses (except dengue virus) are infectious by aerosol and could conceivably be used by an adversary as a bioterrorism agent.
French (Armes CBRNE)
agent de bioterrorisme [correct]
CONT: F. [Francisella] tularensis a été étudiée dans certains pays comme un agent du bioterrorisme pouvant être diffusé par voie aérienne, par contamination d'aliments ou du réseau de distribution d'eau [...]