English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
oceanic biotic reservoir [correct]
CONT: An example of a complex global model is that of carbon dioxide. Its cycle involves not only the atmosphere but also the surface oceanic, deep oceanic and land biotic reservoirs.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
milieu biotique océanique [nom masculin]