English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
land biotic reservoir [correct]
CONT: An example of a complex global model is that of carbon dioxide. Its cycle involves not only the atmosphere but also the surface oceanic, deep oceanic and land biotic reservoir.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
milieu biotique terrestre [nom masculin]