English (Bacterial Diseases; Bowels)
cholera due to Vibrio cholerae O1, biovar eltor [correct]; cholera eltor [correct]; El Tor cholera [correct]
OBS: A00.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Intestins)
choléra à Vibrio cholerae O1, biovar El Tor [correct, nom masculin]; choléra El Tor [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: A00.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.