English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
round timber [correct]; timber in the round [correct]
CONT: Round: [Said] of timber and fuelwood, prepared in the round state - from felled trees to material trimmed, barked and cross-cut, e.g. logs, transmission poles, pit props.
CONT: Such timber is termed round timber ...
OBS: It does not include fuelwood.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
bois d’œuvre et d’industrie [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Bois rond employé comme bois d'œuvre et d'industrie, ce qui ne comprend pas le bois de chauffage.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
rollizo industrial [nom masculin]; madera rolliza [nom féminin]; madera en rollos [nom féminin]