English (Silviculture)
mature timber [correct]
DEF: Stands of timber where the age of the leading species in a stand is greater than the specified cutting age.
OBS: Cutting ages are established to meet forest management objectives.
French (Sylviculture)
bois mûrs [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Peuplements dont l'âge des espèces dominantes au sein d'un peuplement particulier a dépassé l'âge d'exploitation délimité.