English (Forestry Operations)
producer of softwood lumber
OBS: producer of softwood lumber: term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America (2006).
French (Exploitation forestière)
producteur de bois d’œuvre résineux [nom masculin]
OBS: producteur de bois d'œuvre résineux : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).