English (Wood Products)
softwood lumber product [correct]
CONT: Softwood lumber products mean: (a) coniferous wood sawn or chipped lengthwise, sliced or peeled, whether or not planed, sanded or finger-jointed, of a thickness exceeding 6 mm, ... (b) coniferous wood (including strips and friezes for parquet flooring, not assembled), continuously shaped (tongued, grooved, rebated, chamfered, v-jointed, beaded, moulded, rounded or the like) along any of its edges or faces (other than wood mouldings and wood dowel rods), whether or not planed, sanded or finger-jointed, ...
French (Produits du bois)
produit de bois d’œuvre résineux [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: On entend par produits de bois d'œuvre résineux : a) les bois de conifère sciés ou dédossés longitudinalement, tranchés ou déroulés, même rabotés, poncés ou collés par jointure digitale, d'une épaisseur excédant 6 mm, [...] b) les bois de conifère (y compris les lames et frises à parquet, non assemblées) profilés (languetés, rainés, bouvetés, feuillurés, chanfreinés, joints en V, moulurés, arrondis ou similaires) tout au long d'une ou de plusieurs rives ou faces, même rabotés, poncés ou collés par jointure digitale (autres que moulures et chevilles en bois) [...]