English (Forestry Operations)
log stack [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Logs laid in several parallel, even rows.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Exploitation forestière)
pile de bois ronds [nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Bois ronds empilés en plusieurs rangées parallèles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.