English (Wood Products)
quarter cut veneer
CONT: With the present specification for the veneer, our finishing is better than the industry standards. However, there may be an opportunity to improve the look of the furniture by changing to quarter cut veneer.
French (Produits du bois)
placage fait de bois débité sur quartier [proposition, nom masculin]