English (Woodworking)
carved [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Carved wooden flutes from Bolivia.
OBS: Source: Brochure prepared by the Canadian Museum of Civilization, 1994-1995.
French (Travail du bois)
sculpté [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Flûtes en bois sculpté, en provenance de Bolivie.
OBS: Source : dépliant préparé par le Musée canadien des civilisations, 1994-1995.