English (Types of Wood; Transport of Wood)
raft wood [correct]
CONT: Raft wood is floated in rafts on navigable streams ...
French (Sortes de bois; Transport du bois)
bois de train [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Bois flotté en radeau.