English (Silviculture)
afforestation rate [correct]
DEF: In a given area or territory, the percentage of tree planted land.
French (Sylviculture)
taux de boisement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Pourcentage d'une région ou superficie donnée consacré à la plantation d'arbres.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
tasa de forestación [correct, nom féminin]