English (Official Documents; Forestry Operations)
woodlot license [correct]
DEF: An agreement entered into under a [Provincial] Forest Act [which is] similar to a Tree Farm Licence but on a smaller scale, and allows for small-scale forestry to be practised in a described area (Crown and private) on a sustained or perpetual yield basis.
French (Documents officiels; Exploitation forestière)
permis d’exploitation de boisés [correct, nom masculin]; permis d’exploitation de terres à bois [proposition, nom masculin, Canada]