English (Chimneys (Building Elements); Masonry Practice; Heating)
clay liner [correct]
CONT: Clay liners shall conform to ASTMC315, "Clay Flue Linings". Such livings (...) shall be capable of resisting, without softening or cracking, a temperature of 1100oC.
French (Cheminées (Éléments du bâtiment); Maçonnerie; Chauffage)
boisseau en argile [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les boisseaux en argile doivent être conformes à la norme ASTMC315, "Clay Flue Linings". Les boisseaux [...] doivent être conçus pour résister à des températures de 1100oC sans se fissurer ni ramollir.