English (Marketing Research; Beverages)
food and beverage dollar [correct]
CONT: Globalization, mergers, and changing consumer needs challenge companies competing for consumers' food and beverage dollars.
French (Étude du marché; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
dollar-boisson [proposition, nom masculin]; dollar en nourriture et en boisson [proposition, nom masculin]