English (Food Industries)
protein drink [correct]
CONT: Nature's Own Protein Drink Mix contains all of the essential amino acids (proteins' building blocks) which the body needs every day, including the amino acids which are only obtained from the foods we eat. The powdered protein drink mix contains high quality protein, mainly derived from milk. The formulation is based on "slow" carbohydrates and contains a low amount of calories. No coloring agents or emulsifiers are added. The protein drink mix is rich in fiber and low in fat. Nature's Own has combined high quality proteins, carbohydrates and herbs (which aid in digestion) to provide optimum nutrition in an all-natural product.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
boisson protéique [nom féminin]
CONT: L'Ipso-FC est un isolat de soja à viscosité basse et à haute solubilité, employé dans les produits diététiques et les boissons protéiques.