English (Beverages; Collaboration with the FAO)
semi-frozen beverage [correct]
CONT: Frappés are semi-frozen beverages, served in glasses or "ice cups," and are considered delicious drinks in the hot season.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Collaboration avec la FAO)
boisson semi-congelée [correct, nom féminin]