English (Beverages; Winemaking)
cyser mead; cyser [correct]
OBS: mead: [A] honey wine ... considered by many to be the first alcoholic beverage created, predating both grape wine and beer.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Industrie vinicole)
chufere; boisson au cidre et au miel [proposition, nom féminin]