English (Nuclear Power Stations)
feeder cabinet [correct]; feeder insulation cabinet [correct]
DEF: (...) an insulated cabinet enclosing the feeders, headers and all but the outer ends of the end fittings. It is located above each face of the [CANDU nuclear] reactor.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
boîte des tuyaux d’alimentation; boîte calorifuge des tuyaux d’alimentation
DEF: (...) sorte d'armoire calorifugée entourant les tuyaux d'alimentation et collecteurs à l'exception des raccords d'extrémité. Elle est située au-dessus de chaque face du réacteur.