English (Aeroindustry)
AFCS navigation interconnection box [correct]; ANIB [correct]
CONT: The two Electronic Control Amplifiers ... (analog repeaters No. 1 and No. 2) and the AFCS Navigation Interconnection Box (ANIB) constitute the analog repeater system.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
boîte d’interconnexion de navigation pilote automatique [nom féminin]