English (Meats and Meat Industries)
blood ring sausage
CONT: In BC [British Columbia], Canada, we can buy blood and tongue sausage at the deli, OR Freybe's of Vancouver put out a delicious 'blood ring sausage', which is virtually identical to Black Pudding.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
boudin en collier [nom masculin]