English (Lamp Components)
space winding [correct]
DEF: Coiling in which the coiled sections are separated at intervals by uncoiled portions.
French (Éléments de lampes)
boudinage discontinu [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Boudinage comportant des sections boudinées séparées par des sections non boudinées.