English (Geology)
compartmentation
CONT: The natural reactors are situated in an extension zone where compartmentation and slippage, which explain the arrangement of the reactors, are observed.
French (Géologie)
boudinage tectonique [correct]
CONT: Les réacteurs naturels sont situés dans une zone d'extension où l'on observe des boudinages tectoniques et des coulissages qui expliquent la disposition des différents réacteurs.