English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Wastewater Treatment)
sludge discharge valve [correct]; sludge extraction valve [correct]
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Traitement des eaux usées)
vanne d’extraction de boues [correct, nom féminin]