English (Wastewater Treatment)
pasteurized sludge [correct]
OBS: The term "sludge" is considered to be an uncountable noun. However, it is often found in the plural form (sludges), particularly when speaking of different types of sludge.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
boues pasteurisées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]