English (Thermodynamics; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
boiling mud [correct]
CONT: Visual evidence of earth heat is provided by such natural phenomena as volcanoes ..., geysers ..., fumaroles, hot springs and pools of boiling mud ...
French (Thermodynamique; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
boue bouillante [nom féminin]