English (Oil Drilling)
heavily oil-cut mud [correct]; HOCM [correct]
OBS: HOCM: abbreviation ... used in drilling reports.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
boue fortement contaminée par l'huile [proposition, nom féminin]