English (Oil Drilling)
oil-cut mud [correct]; OCM [correct, voir observation]
CONT: ... oil-cut mud recovered in a drill-stem test.
OBS: OCM: ... abbreviation ... used in drilling reports.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
boue contaminée par l'huile