English (Outfitting of Ships)
sinker for buoy; sinker; clump; mooring clump; clump anchor
OBS: Source: Transport Canada specifications.
French (Armement et gréement)
crapaud d’amarrage d’une bouée [nom masculin]; crapaud de mouillage [nom masculin]; crapaud d’amarrage [nom masculin]
OBS: crapaud d'amarrage, de mouillage : de Kerchove, Dict. des termes et locutions maritimes, Encycl. of Nautical Knowledge.