English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
air-deployed drifter
CONT: The company won a contract to supply Fisheries & Oceans with air-deployed drifters for use in oceanographic work.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
bouée dérivante éjectable [proposition, nom féminin]; bouée dérivante déployable [proposition, nom féminin]