English (Safety (Water Transport); Walls and Partitions)
Kisby ring [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau); Murs et cloisons)
bouée de sauvetage Kisby [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.