English (Fish; Commercial Fishing)
freshwater bream [correct]; bream [correct]; common bream [correct]; carp bream [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Cyprinidae.
French (Poissons; Pêche commerciale)
brème [correct, nom féminin]; brème commune [correct, nom féminin]; brème carpée [correct, nom féminin]; brème d’eau douce [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Cyprinidae.