English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
lithium bromide cycle [correct]
CONT: Lithium bromide cycles need careful temperature control, as crystallization in the fluid may occur from 100°C onwards ....
French (Machines frigorifiques)
cycle à bromure de lithium [nom masculin]