English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Hygrocybe phaeococcinea [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hygrophoraceae.
OBS: Hygrocybe phaeococcinea: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hygrophore rouge brunâtre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hygrophoraceae.