English (Furs and Fur Industry; Chamois, Calf Leather and Parchment (Leather Ind.))
shamoyed buffle
French (Pelleteries et fourrures; Chamoiserie, buffleterie et parcheminerie (Ind. du cuir))
buffle chamoisé [nom masculin]