English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Hydrology and Hydrography)
Gulf of Kara Bug [correct, Asie]
OBS: southeast of the Caspian sea.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
golfe de Kara Bug [correct, nom masculin, Asie]
OBS: su sud-est de la mer Caspienne.