English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Cape myrtle [correct]; African boxwood [correct]; Cape beech myrtle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Primulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
myrsine d’Afrique [correct, nom féminin]; buis africain [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Primulaceae.