English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
bulb [correct]; Bulbus urethrae [latin]
OBS: Bulbus urethrae (Sisson et Grossman)
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
bulbe de l'urètre [correct, nom masculin]; Bulbus urethrae