English (Scientific Instruments; Air Conditioning and Heating)
remote bulb [uniformisé]
OBS: remote bulb: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Instruments scientifiques; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
bulbe à distance [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: bulbe à distance : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).