English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
spirit level and support [correct]
OBS: Install the control surface travel checking scale or spirit level with its support on the elevator.
OBS: The complete source code is MECAR-SE-210E,1971,1,22-01-3,504
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
niveau à bulbe avec réglette support