English (Ecology (General); Recording and Control Instrumentation)
black globe thermometer [correct]
OBS: used among others to estimate the temperature of the microclimate in which animals are kept
OBS: Source: Canadian Journal of Animal Science. December, 1995.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
thermomètre à globe noir [proposition, nom masculin]; thermomètre à bulbe noir [proposition, nom masculin]