English (Fish; Animal Anatomy)
bulbous arteriosus [correct]
CONT: The first section of the ventral aorta [of lampreys] is typically thin-walled and valved (the bulbous arteriosus) ...
French (Poissons; Anatomie animale)
bulbe artériel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le cœur [de la Lamproie] se compose d'une oreillette, d'un ventricule, et d'un bulbe artériel [...]