English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
bulbous natural [correct]
DEF: [A] dodecahedral face more or less parallel to the girdle.
CONT: ... bulbous naturals should be of similar size and should be left open, i.e., remain on the girdle during rough bruting ...
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
naturel bulbeux [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Naturel de forme dodécagonale plus ou moins parallèle au rondiste.