English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
burn out [correct]
DEF: The process of eliminating the wax pattern from the mold by means of heat.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
calcination [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Élimination de la maquette de cire sous l'action de la chaleur.