English (Computers and Calculators)
logic-controlled sequential computer [correct]
DEF: a specific sequential computer with the capability of executing instructions in a sequence designed by particular built-in logic.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
calculateur séquentiel à enchaînement fixe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: calculateur dans lequel les instructions sont exécutées dans un ordre prédéterminé, sauf (...) instruction de saut fixe