English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
nonprinting calculator; electronic display calculator
OBS: computations for nonprinting calculators (sometimes called electronic display calculators) are shown by lighted figures in a window directly above the keyboard.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
calculatrice non imprimante
OBS: [les machines non imprimantes. ] on lit les résultats à travers des lucarnes. Il faut donc transcrire ensuite le résultat. GEBUR 67 110