English (Special Education; Continuing Education; Mathematics)
innumerate [correct, adjectif, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: Marked by innumeracy.
OBS: innumeracy: ignorance of mathematics.
French (Éducation spéciale; Éducation permanente; Mathématiques)
incapable de calculer [proposition, adjectif]