English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
cryptovolcanic depression [correct]
OBS: Lakes occupying possible meteorite craters (Cratère du Nouveau-Quebec) and cryptovolcanic depressions (Clearwater Lake) are found in Northen Quebec.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
caldeira volcanique
OBS: On trouve dans le Québec septentrional des lacs qui occupent probablement des cratères de météorite (Cratère du Nouveau-Québec) et des caldeiras volcaniques (lac à l'Eau-Claire).