English (Air Transport)
average block time [correct]; mean block time
CONT: Based on airplane performance characteristics, average block time (defined as time from airplane pushback from the gate at origin to arrival at the gate at destination) for the trip can be estimated, using typical mission profile and speed schedule.
French (Transport aérien)
temps cale à cale moyen [nom masculin]