English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
pressure-adjusting shim [correct]
DEF: Shim by means of which the spring force on the needle is adjusted.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
cale de réglage de la pression [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Cale permettant d'ajuster la charge du ressort sur l'aiguille.